STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

!OBAC FITTINGS LIMITED

Company Number
07527746
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2011 (almost 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Devonshire House
    60 Goswell Road
  • London
  • EC1M 7AD
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • !OBAC UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-07-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Francis Smyth on 2011-05-09 details
2011-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lauren Smyth on 2011-05-09 details
2011-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Francis Smyth on 2011-05-08 details
2011-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lauren Smyth on 2011-05-08 details
2011-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2011 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf