Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENROS CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LTD

Company Number
07474342
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Shard 32 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • W1H 6LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-20
Previous Names
  • IEL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BENROS CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BENROS CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LTD,

BENROS CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LTD (Company Number 07474342 ) Registered office: The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG Principal ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O 4th Floor 100 Brompton Road London SW3 1ER on 2014-02-06 details
2014-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-02-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniele Benatoff as a director on 2013-07-10 details
2014-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ariel Georges Gershon Roskis as a director on 2013-07-10 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-17 Annual Accounts details
2011-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniele Benatoff on 2011-06-01 details
2011-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ariel Georges Gershon Roskis on 2011-06-01 details
2011-08-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-08-18 details
2011-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Heathcoat House 20 Savile Row London W1S 3PR United Kingdom on 2011-04-18 details
2011-03-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniele Benatoff as a director details
2011-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ariel Georges Gershon Roskis as a director details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) BENROS CAPITAL SERVICES (UK) LTD (Company Number 07474342 ) Registered office... details
2014-02-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1989011 (Issue: 60773) Date: 5 February 2014 Issue Number: 60773 Page... details
2014-02-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1989012 (Issue: 60773) Date: 5 February 2014 Issue Number: 60773 Page... details
2014-02-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1989013 (Issue: 60773) Date: 5 February 2014 Issue Number: 60773 Page... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up