STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HAREWOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
07467243
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Chorley New Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 4AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HAREWOOD ASSOCIATES (UK) LIMITED
  • CLARITY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED
  • HAREWOOD INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Kiely as a director on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carla Elizabeth Kiely as a director on 2015-04-18 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4AP to 20 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4AP on 2015-03-10 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-11-08 details
2013-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-11-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Kiely as a director details
2013-09-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Pulo as a director details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Carla Kiely as a director details
2012-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf