STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ELITE GROUP LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
07466787
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Torque Building Wortley Moor Road
    Wortley
  • Leeds
  • LS12 4JH
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • TORQUE LOGISTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stewart Paul Firth as a director details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Friel as a director details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Torque Group Building Wortley Moor Road Wortley Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 4JH United Kingdom on 2012-12-12 details
2012-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Torque Building Wortley Moor Road Wortley Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 4JH on 2012-01-09 details
2011-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 103 Becketts Park Crescent Leeds LS6 3PF United Kingdom on 2011-05-12 details
2011-05-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Edward Patrick Darcy as a secretary details
2011-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Edward Patrick Darcy as a director details
2011-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward Joseph Friel as a director details
2011-05-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hamilton Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2011-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Howarth as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf