We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE AIRE RIVERS TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
07464227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 2010 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Morton Lane
    East Morton
  • Keighley
  • BD20 5RS
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE RIVER AIRE TRUST
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-08 with updates details
2016-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Redmond as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-08 no member list details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Jobbins as a director on 2015-05-27 details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-08 no member list details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-08 no member list details
2013-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick O'brien as a director details
2013-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Geoffrey Malcolm Roberts as a director details
2013-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Marshall as a director details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-08 no member list details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Campbell as a director details
2012-07-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-12-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Laverick as a director details
2012-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Henderson as a director details
2012-01-16 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1145609 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf