Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
07464081
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Stephen Dawson
  • Mrs Karen Dawson
  • Mr John Michael Dawson
  • Mrs Jodie Dawson
Registered Address
  • The Poplars
    Bridge Street
  • Brigg
  • DN20 8NQ
  • North Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-08
Previous Names
  • C DAWSON & SON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Michael Dawson controls United Kingdom flag C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Karen Dawson controls United Kingdom flag C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Stephen Dawson controls United Kingdom flag C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2020-06-01 Mrs Jodie Dawson controls United Kingdom flag C DAWSON & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2010- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates details
2021-12-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jodie Dawson as a person with significant control on 2020-06-01 details
2021-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-08 with updates details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jodie Dawson as a director on 2020-06-01 details
2019-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-08 with no updates details
2019-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-08 with no updates details
2018-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-08 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Michael Dawson on 2016-05-18 details
2017-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-08 with updates details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.22 Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up