Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLUFF AFRICA COAL LIMITED

Company Number
07433904
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 November 2010 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-8 The Sanctuary
  • London
  • SW1P 3JS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 05.10/2: Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 05.10: Mining of hard coal (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0510: Mining of hard coal (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-09
Previous Names
  • CLUFF AFRICA ZIMBABWE COAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLUFF AFRICA ASSOCIATES UK LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive CLUFF AFRICA COAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 2010-14 Nov 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 101a 3 Whitehall Court London SW1A 2EL United Kingdom on 2012-07-25 details
2012-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Gordon Cluff as a director details
2011-06-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-11-30 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-03-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adam D'arcy Thomas Westcott as a secretary details
2010-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 Snaresbrook Drive Stanmore Middlesex HA7 4QN England on 2010-12-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
05.10/2 Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf