STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

11 TRINITY

Company Number
07425837
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Jasmine Villas
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE16 4JH
  • Tyne And Wear
  • England
Previous Names
  • 11 TRINITY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-10 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2010-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf