STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SKY SNA LIMITED

Company Number
07418281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 October 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Way
  • Isleworth
  • TW7 5QD
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BSKYB SNA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Robert Jones on 2014-11-21 details
2015-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-09-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-02-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Robert Jones as a director details
2013-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Jon Taylor as a director details
2013-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Darroch as a director details
2013-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Griffith as a director details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Christopher Jon Taylor as a secretary details
2012-11-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Gormley as a secretary details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf