We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WALKER SPENCER SMITH LIMITED

Company Number
07415254
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 October 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Westleigh House Wakefield Road
    Denby Dale
  • Huddersfield
  • HD8 8QJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-21
Previous Names
  • ABR COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-16 Mr Kenneth Alan Ward controls United Kingdom flag WALKER SPENCER SMITH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-16 with no updates details
2016-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-16 with updates details
2016-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nortonthorpe Mills Wakefield Road Scissett Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD8 9LA United Kingdom on 2013-06-25 details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Thornes Office Park Monckton Road, Wakefield West Yorkshire WF2 7AN England on 2011-03-22 details
2010-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Alan Ward on 2010-10-21 details
2010-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf