We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TENABLE TOTAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07411664
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Westleigh House Denby Dale
  • Huddersfield
  • HD8 8QJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-19
Previous Names
  • ABR RECOVERY & TRANSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-19 Handful Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag TENABLE TOTAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-19 with no updates details
2017-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Westleight House Wakefield Road Denby Dale Huddersfield HD8 8QJ to 16 Westleigh House Denby Dale Huddersfield HD8 8QJ on 2014-10-21 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nortonthorpe Mills Wakefield Road Scissett Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD8 9LA United Kingdom on 2013-06-25 details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Thornes Office Park Monckton Road, Wakefield West Yorkshire WF2 7AN England on 2011-03-22 details
2010-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Alan Ward on 2010-10-19 details
2010-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Alan Ward on 2010-10-19 details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf