Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VENTURE FINANCE PLC

Company Number
07410213
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 October 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2017
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sheencroft House
    10-12 Church Road
  • Haywards Heath
  • RH16 3SN
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-18
Previous Names
  • ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-15 United Kingdom flag inactive ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 1988-30 Jan 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive VENTURE FINANCE PLC (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 2010- 1 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-18 with updates details
2016-08-18 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR details
2016-08-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR details
2016-07-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Elizabeth Louise Milner as a secretary on 2016-07-12 details
2016-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Pius Gerardus Lablans as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Suzanne Clair Lindsey as a secretary on 2016-07-12 details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Donald Anthony Ewen as a director on 2016-06-17 details
2016-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Suzanne Clair Lindsey as a secretary on 2014-11-01 details
2015-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Anthony O'loughlin as a director on 2014-11-01 details
2014-11-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sandeep Suresh Nighoskar as a secretary on 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sandeep Suresh Nighoskar as a director on 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf