We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RONALD DAVIS & CO LTD

Company Number
07409127
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ronald Ian Davis
  • Mr Shahzad Ahmed Siddiqui
Registered Address
  • 80 Westow Hill
  • London
  • SE19 1SB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABODE CRYSTAL PALACE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-15 Mr Shahzad Ahmed Siddiqui controls United Kingdom flag RONALD DAVIS & CO LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-10-15 Mr Ronald Ian Davis controls United Kingdom flag RONALD DAVIS & CO LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-15 with no updates details
2017-07-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Woodhayes Road Frome Somerset BA11 2DG to 80 Westow Hill London SE19 1SB on 2016-11-02 details
2016-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-07-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shahzad Siddiqui as a secretary details
2013-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shahzad Siddiqui as a director details
2012-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ronald Davis as a director details
2011-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf