We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BERYS LIMITED

Company Number
07408740
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Aimee Jane Louise Byers
Registered Address
  • 5 Baines Way
    Grange Park
  • Northampton
  • NN4 5DP
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • A. BYERS & CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-08 Miss Aimee Jane Louise Byers controls United Kingdom flag BERYS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-15 with no updates details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-28 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2014-03-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aimee Jane Louise Byers on 2014-03-11 details
2014-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Preston Deanery Road Quinton Northamptonshire NN7 2DZ on 2014-03-28 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aimee Byers on 2014-03-11 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-06-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf