We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUDAX CARBON TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
07405132
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Warnford Court
    29 Throgmorton Street
  • London
  • EC2N 2AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Previous Names
  • ACC CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Director Andrew Charles Clarke on 2014-04-25 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26 Station Road Aslacton Norwich Norfolk NR15 2DU on 2013-02-13 details
2013-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 South Block the Railstore Kidman Close Romford Essex RM2 6JH on 2012-05-31 details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 49a Clova Road Forest Gate London E7 9AQ on 2011-11-02 details
2010-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26 Station Road Aslacton Norwich Norfolk NR15 2DU England on 2010-11-26 details
2010-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf