We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGS ALPAMA GLOBAL SERVICES UK, LTD.

Company Number
07403250
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2010 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St James Building
    79 Oxford Street
  • Manchester
  • M1 6HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGS(ALPALMA GOLOBAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-11 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rafael Comez Mallo as a director on 2017-06-13 details
2017-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antonio Juan Sanchez as a director on 2017-06-13 details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alberto Estrada Capilla as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2016-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rafael Comez Mallo as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2016-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alberto Estrada Capilla as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jesus Calderon Palacios as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor (Cooke) Hillside House 2-6 Friern Park North Finchley London N12 9BT on 2012-05-09 details
2011-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf