We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOARDWALK ESTATES LTD

Company Number
07403091
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    2 Woodberry Grove
  • North Finchley
  • N12 0DR
  • London
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-11
Previous Names
  • FULLPOWER LIFE LTD
  • AGUILA CONSULTING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-10-31 to 2013-03-31 details
2012-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-10-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-08-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf