Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NIMLOK LIMITED

Company Number
07402516
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nimlok House Booth Drive
    Park Farm
  • Wellingborough
  • NN8 6NL
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.23: Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.23: Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2817: Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED
  • SHOO 516 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Company Addresses

Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 6NL

Nimlok House, Booth Drive, Park Farm,, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 6NL, GB

Approved Government Suppliers

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag P3 GROUP EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 1970- ) controls United Kingdom flag NIMLOK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-11 with no updates details
2018-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Rook on 2017-08-25 details
2017-08-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Paul George Perutz on 2017-08-25 details
2017-08-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Rook on 2017-08-25 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Solvency Statement dated 30/09/15 details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-10-16 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Richardson as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.23 Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf