Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MC PAVING AND LANDSCAPING LTD

Company Number
07402318
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Guildford Street
  • Luton
  • LU1 2NR
  • Beds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • THREE COUNTIES PAVING LIMITED
  • ABBEY DRIVES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-11 Mr John Connors controls United Kingdom flag MC PAVING AND LANDSCAPING LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ardens Rise House Lane, Off Sandpit Lane St Albans Hertfordshire AL4 9HE United Kingdom on 2012-10-29 details
2012-10-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of John Connors as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf