We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABUNDANT ROOTS LIMITED

Company Number
07402195
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 96 Grange Road
  • Durham
  • DH1 1AQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • ABUNDANTROOTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Ms Amanda Dawn Carroll controls United Kingdom flag ABUNDANT ROOTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Poplar Drive Durham DH1 1DR England to 96 Grange Road Durham DH1 1AQ on 2017-06-12 details
2016-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-07-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Thornrigg Alnmouth Road Alnwick Northumberland NE66 2QG to 9 Poplar Drive Durham DH1 1DR on 2016-07-13 details
2016-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amanda Dawn Carroll on 2016-06-22 details
2015-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 Tyelaw Meadows Shilbottle Northumberland to Thornrigg Alnmouth Road Alnwick Northumberland NE66 2QG on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Amanda Dawn Carroll on 2014-10-22 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Hillside Grove High Pittington Durham DH6 1BB England on 2013-07-26 details
2013-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2010 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf