Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPRINT UK HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED

Company Number
07398284
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place, 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Streeet
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • ABG UK HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SPRINT INVESTMENTS 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag SPRINT UK HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SPRINT UK HOLDINGS 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag SPRINT ACQUISITIONS UK HOLDCO 3 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-01 with updates details
2018-06-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Sprint Investments 4 Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-08-07 details
2018-06-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Stefano Pessina as a person with significant control on 2017-08-07 details
2018-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stefano Pessina as a director on 2017-12-14 details
2017-08-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-04 details
2017-08-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-03 details
2017-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mattia Caprioli as a director on 2017-08-07 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefan Gerhard Lambert as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wolfgang Michael Zettel as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-05-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf