STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PILKINGTON'S MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
07397040
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Castlehill Industrial Park Horsfield Way
    Bredbury
  • Stockport
  • SK6 2SU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43330: Floor and wall covering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PILKINGTON'S TILES 2010 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2015 Resolutions details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Rovese S.A. as a director on 2014-08-25 details
2014-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Konrad Ireneusz Lewicki as a director on 2014-08-20 details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Artur Bialon as a director details
2013-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcin Slawomir Ślęzak as a director details
2013-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Konrad Ireneusz Lewicki as a director details
2013-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcin Slawomir Ślęzak as a director details
2013-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Konrad Ireneusz Lewicki as a director details
2013-08-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ray Tarr as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43330 Floor and wall covering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf