We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
07396254
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 October 2010 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Dairy Little Tapnage Estate
    Titchfield Lane Wickham
  • Fareham
  • PO17 5HB
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 71.11/1 - Architectural activities
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • AA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O H2O Accounting Limited Ground Floor, 1000 Lakeside North Harbour, Western Road Portsmouth Hampshire PO6 3EZ United Kingdom on 2012-07-09 details
2012-06-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-10-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Norman Airey on 2011-10-25 details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Norman Airey on 2010-11-29 details
2010-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-11-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71111 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf