Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRIXTON BEDS LIMITED

Company Number
07394874
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 October 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 236 Brixton Road
    Stockwell
  • Brixton
  • SW9 6AH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-04
Previous Names
  • A & K FURNITURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-06-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Raja Ali as a director details
2013-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Raja Umair Ali as a director details
2013-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abdul Kareem as a director details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 311 Brighton Road South Croydon Surrey Uk CR2 6EQ United Kingdom on 2011-06-14 details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf