We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YOUR CLOUD LIMITED

Company Number
07390190
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 21 10 Churchill Square
    Kings Hill
  • West Malling
  • ME19 4YU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-28
Previous Names
  • ABN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Brian Nichols on 2011-09-28 details
2011-10-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf