We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BOAHEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
07389131
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10-12 Kings And Queen
    Exchange Road
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 1PZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-28
Previous Names
  • ABEC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
  • A. BOAHEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Cadian Kelly Cooke as a director details
2012-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Po Box 67076 50 Kintyre Court 41 New Park Road 41 New Park Road London SW2 9JJ United Kingdom on 2012-07-06 details
2011-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 54 Muller Road London SW4 8BY England on 2011-03-15 details
2011-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Cadian Kelly Cooke as a director details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf