We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL BANK OF CHINA (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
07387225
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7/F 1 Bartholomew Lane
  • London
  • EC2N 2AX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64191: Banks (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABOC (LONDON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-09 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-14 Give notice of other registrable person with significant control Notification of Chinese Government as a person with significant control on 2017-09-14 details
2017-09-14 Give notice of other registrable person with significant control Notification of Ministry of Finance of Prc as a person with significant control on 2017-09-14 details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-13 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-09-13 details
2017-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-06 with no updates details
2016-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian David Stevenson as a director on 2016-08-30 details
2016-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William David Reid Swanney as a director on 2016-08-30 details
2016-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wei Fang as a director on 2016-08-05 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Radway Williams as a director on 2016-08-02 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Mark Jordan as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jun Fan as a director on 2016-07-13 details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ruishan Li as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Min Fang as a director details
2013-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Ruoming Hua on 2013-08-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64191 Banks UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf