Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALA HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES LTD

Company Number
07387100
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 58-60 Scotswood Road
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE4 7JE
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.76: Wholesale of other intermediate products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4669: Wholesale of waste and scrap and other products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-24
Previous Names
  • AALA CARE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bilal Ahmad as a director details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bilal Ahmad as a director details
2012-03-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr. Bilal Mohammed Ahmad as a director details
2012-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fariha Ahmad as a director details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fariha Ahmad as a director details
2011-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.76 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf