[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DH BOND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
07386650
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • David Henry Bond
  • Andrew Bond
Registered Address
  • Belgrave House
    39-43 Monument Hill
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 8RN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-24
Previous Names
  • A & M BOND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andrew Bond controls United Kingdom flag DH BOND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 David Henry Bond controls United Kingdom flag DH BOND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2010- ) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-24 with no updates details
2019-10-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Bond on 2019-10-30 details
2019-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-24 with no updates details
2019-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Henry Bond on 2019-09-26 details
2019-09-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Andrew Bond as a person with significant control on 2019-09-26 details
2019-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patricia Bond on 2019-09-26 details
2019-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Bond on 2019-09-26 details
2019-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Bond on 2019-09-26 details
2019-09-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for David Henry Bond as a person with significant control on 2019-09-26 details
2019-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-24 with no updates details
2018-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-24 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for David Henry Bond as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf