We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENJAMIN CAFE LIMITED

Company Number
07384752
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queen Of Babylon
    436 Edgware Road
  • London
  • W2 1EG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/2: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-22
Previous Names
  • ABU ZIAD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-08-17 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Walid Ahmed as a director details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ghazi Sizza as a director details
2014-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Salah Abudllah as a director details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 2011-06-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/2 Unlicensed restaurants and cafes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf