[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GU27 ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
07381197
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anugrah Sharma
  • Mr Kamal Sharma
Registered Address
  • Aruna House
    2 Kings Road
  • Haslemere
  • GU27 2QA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • A & N O'DONNELL HOLDINGS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-29 Mr Kamal Sharma controls United Kingdom flag GU27 ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anugrah Sharma controls United Kingdom flag GU27 ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-20 with updates details
2019-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-20 with updates details
2018-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-20 with updates details
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2017-10-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anugrah Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anugrah Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kamal Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kamal Nirmal Sharma on 2017-08-10 details
2017-10-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Kamal Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-08-10 details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anugrah Sharma as a director on 2016-09-21 details
2017-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kamal Nirmal Sharma as a director on 2016-09-21 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2014-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf