We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOUSE HOTEL (CUMBRIA) LIMITED

Company Number
07379959
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Abbey House Hotel
    Abbey Road
  • Barrow In Furness
  • LA13 0PA
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HOUSE (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-02 United Kingdom flag CATFORD & LONGFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOUSE HOTEL (CUMBRIA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with no updates details
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annie Mary Kilroe as a director on 2016-12-07 details
2016-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2014 Registration of charge 073799590002 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Kilroe as a director details
2012-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Hopkins-Coman as a director details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-12-21 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2011 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf