[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARK ARCHITECTURAL CONCEPTS LIMITED

Company Number
07378629
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anant Jayantilal Peshavaria
Registered Address
  • 3 Warren Yard Warren Park
    Stratford Mill, Wolverton Mill
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK12 5NW
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • A & M PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anant Jayantilal Peshavaria controls United Kingdom flag ARK ARCHITECTURAL CONCEPTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-09-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-16 with no updates details
2020-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Minton Place Victoria Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 6QB United Kingdom to 3 Warren Yard Warren Park Stratford Mill, Wolverton Mill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK12 5NW on 2020-09-14 details
2020-09-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Azets (Chbs) Limited as a secretary on 2020-09-14 details
2020-09-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Clark Howes Business Services Limited on 2020-09-08 details
2020-04-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-16 with updates details
2019-06-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with updates details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2017-07-06 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Clark Howes Business Services Limited on 2017-05-08 details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverside Barn Bourton Business Centre Bourton Road Buckingham Buckinghamshire MK18 7DS to 2 Minton Place Victoria Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 6QB on 2016-10-05 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf