[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GO EAST (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Company Number
07378384
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anugrah Sharma
  • Mr Kamal Sharma
  • Mrs Sunita Pathak
  • Mr Varun Pathak
  • Mr Surinder Pathak
Registered Address
  • Aruna House
    2 Kings Road
  • Haslemere
  • GU27 2QA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • A & N CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-09-17 Mr Surinder Pathak controls United Kingdom flag GO EAST (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2018-09-17 Mr Varun Pathak controls United Kingdom flag GO EAST (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-09-17 Mrs Sunita Pathak controls United Kingdom flag GO EAST (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-09-17 Mr Kamal Sharma controls United Kingdom flag GO EAST (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Anugrah Sharma controls United Kingdom flag GO EAST (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-20 with updates details
2020-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-06-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Kamal Sharma as a person with significant control on 2018-09-17 details
2019-06-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sunita Pathak as a person with significant control on 2018-09-17 details
2019-06-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Surinder Pathak as a person with significant control on 2018-09-17 details
2019-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-20 with updates details
2019-06-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Varun Pathak as a person with significant control on 2018-09-17 details
2019-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Krishna Pathak as a director on 2018-09-17 details
2019-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Varun Pathak as a director on 2018-09-17 details
2018-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with updates details
2018-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kamal Nirmal Sharma as a director on 2017-12-20 details
2018-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Krishna Pathak as a director on 2017-12-20 details
2018-01-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-01-10 details
2018-01-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-01-10 details
2017-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Kamal Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-08-10 details
2017-10-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anugrah Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-10-10 details
2017-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kamal Nirmal Sharma on 2017-08-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf