STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FD REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07378354
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 September 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street
  • Manchester
  • M3 3BZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86230: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Previous Names
  • 1ST DENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • ONE D SPV 1 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

1ST DENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED,

Company Number: 07378354 Name of Company: FD REALISATIONS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: 1st Dental Products Limited Nature of Business: D...,

FD REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 07378354 ) Previous Name of Company: 1st Dental Products Limited Registered office: Lester House, 21 ...,

FD REALISATIONS LIMITED 07378354Previous Name of Company: 1st Dental Products Limited Registered office: Tower 12, 18/22 Bridge Street, Spinn...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2576153

Company Addresses

112 WETHERBY ROAD, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG2 7AB, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-07 details
2014-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2014 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-06-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-08 details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-11-15 details
2013-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2013 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86230 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf