We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBY WATERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07377458
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abby Waters Stonehill
    Sellindge
  • Ashford
  • TN25 6AJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • ABBY WATERS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Karen Kirby and Mrs Karen Tracey Kirby controls United Kingdom flag ABBY WATERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-15 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Kirby as a director details
2012-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 North Street Hailsham East Sussex BN27 1DQ United Kingdom on 2012-03-07 details
2012-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Vincent as a director details
2012-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Graham Adams as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf