[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAN GLOBAL PRIVATE MARKETS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
07377274
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Petteri Barman
  • Mr Mikko Syrjanen
Registered Address
  • Riverbank House
    2 Swan Lane
  • London
  • EC4R 3AD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • AALTO INVEST UK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 United Kingdom flag MAN INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag MAN GLOBAL PRIVATE MARKETS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-01-01 United Kingdom flag MAN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag MAN GLOBAL PRIVATE MARKETS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Petteri Barman controls United Kingdom flag MAN GLOBAL PRIVATE MARKETS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Mikko Syrjanen controls United Kingdom flag MAN GLOBAL PRIVATE MARKETS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-11 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane London EC4R 3AD details
2020-09-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-09-10 details
2020-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-09 with no updates details
2020-06-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vanessa Claire Balshaw on 2020-04-20 details
2019-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-15 with no updates details
2019-09-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Tania Inge Maria Cruickshank as a secretary on 2019-09-13 details
2019-07-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Vanessa Claire Balshaw as a director on 2019-07-25 details
2019-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Daniel Jones as a director on 2019-06-14 details
2019-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Alexander Kasper as a director on 2019-06-14 details
2019-05-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Edmund Richard Wood as a director on 2019-03-29 details
2018-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-15 with no updates details
2018-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Innes Liam Harding as a director on 2018-04-17 details
2018-04-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with updates details
2017-09-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Man Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-27 details
2017-09-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Man Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf