We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JENK ASSOCIATES LTD

Company Number
07376722
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingsley Plastics Limited Western Barn Industrial
    Hatherleigh Road
  • Winkleigh
  • EX19 8AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-22
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE GRP LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Kevin George Down controls United Kingdom flag JENK ASSOCIATES LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-22 with no updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 073767220003, created on 2016-07-27 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Anthony Manley as a secretary on 2015-05-01 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-09-30 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2013 Registration of charge 073767220002 details
2013-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2013 Registration of charge 073767220001 details
2013-04-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Grp Direct Ltd as a director details
2012-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf