We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB'S FISHING LIMITED

Company Number
07376563
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 59 Rookery Way
  • Bristol
  • BS14 0DZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 03.11: Marine fishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 03.11: Marine fishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0311: Marine fishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4763: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • AB'S TACKLE & BAIT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Aaron Kristian Binns controls United Kingdom flag AB'S FISHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patricia Susan Dyer as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Aaron Kristian Binns as a director on 2017-10-26 details
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-15 with updates details
2016-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Patricia Susan Dyer as a director details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aaron Binns as a director details
2013-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-11-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Jupiter House Calleva Park, Aldermaston Reading Berkshire RG7 8NN United Kingdom on 2012-10-01 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
03.11 Marine fishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.64 Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf