We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAXON QUALITY FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
07374852
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Atkinsons Way
    Foxhills Industrial Estate
  • Scunthorpe
  • DN15 8QJ
  • South Humberside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10.31: Processing and preserving of potatoes (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.31: Processing and preserving of potatoes (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1030: Processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYDALE FOODS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYDALE FOOD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag SAXON QUALITY FOODS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2017-05-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 073748520007, created on 2017-05-23 details
2017-05-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Figg as a director on 2017-05-22 details
2017-05-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-05-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 073748520006 in full details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2015-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2014 Registration of charge 073748520006, created on 2014-12-11 details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Wainwright as a director on 2013-09-01 details
2014-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.31 Processing and preserving of potatoes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf