We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHAKESPEARE BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
07371423
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amelia House
    Crescent Road
  • Worthing
  • BN11 1QR
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • AG PARTNERSHIP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Nicholas Drayson as a director details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-08 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Grafton Road Worthing BN11 1QR United Kingdom on 2011-03-02 details
2010-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf