STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EAST MIDLANDS PALLET RECYCLING LTD

Company Number
07370193
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2010 (almost 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Railway Terrace
  • Rugby
  • CV21 3EN
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.51 - Manufacture of other products of wood
Previous Names
  • CROFT PALLETS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

EAST MIDLANDS PALLET RECYCLING LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

EAST MIDLANDS PALLET RECYCLING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

EAST MIDLANDS PALLET RECYCLING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-22 details
2012-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-03-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Howell & Co (Leicester) Ltd 1 Bitteswell Road Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 4EL United Kingdom on 2012-03-07 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-11-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2010 Incorporation details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1973781 (Issue: 60753) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2051 Manufacture of other products of wood UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf