We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HORIZON KIDS LIMITED

Company Number
07365015
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Gillman Drive
    Stratford
  • London
  • E15 3JS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88.91: Child day-care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.91: Child day-care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-03
Previous Names
  • ABACLAUS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Henrita Amoo as a director on 2014-10-28 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.91 Child day-care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf