Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGENCY CAPITAL LTD

Company Number
07363178
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Fairview Gardens
  • Woodford Green
  • IG8 7DJ
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-02
Previous Names
  • AC & ASSOCIATES LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 2013-09-11 details
2013-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Connolly on 2013-07-01 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eppingdene Ivy Chimneys Epping Essex CM16 4EL United Kingdom on 2013-01-16 details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-09-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Adam Connolly as a director details
2012-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harry Hammond as a director details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Harry Hammond as a director details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Johnson as a director details
2011-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Connolly as a director details
2011-03-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2011 Resolutions details
2010-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Mark Adam Johnson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf