Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAINBOW EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07363073
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 74 Admaston Road, Plumstead
  • London
  • SE18 2TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.10/2: Medical nursing home activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.10: Hospital activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8610: Hospital activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • ABIYE VINEYARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Tolani Mary Gabriel controls United Kingdom flag RAINBOW EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-11-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-09-06 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.10/2 Medical nursing home activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf