Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS AZURE LTD

Company Number
07363050
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 85-87 Bayham Street
  • London
  • NW1 0AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • ABACUS ISLINGTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Noel Aloko controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS AZURE LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-02 with no updates details
2018-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-01-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-01-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with no updates details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2016 Resolutions details
2015-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Blue Sky Way Monkton Business Park South Hebburn Tyne and Wear NE31 2EQ to 85-87 Bayham Street London NW1 0AG on 2014-09-19 details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Aloko on 2013-10-17 details
2013-09-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-09-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Blue Sky Way Monkton Business Park South Hebburn Tyne and Wear NE31 2EQ England on 2012-10-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf