We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A TRADERS LIMITED

Company Number
07362742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2010 (almost 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 395b Fore Street
    Edmonton
  • London
  • N9 0NR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.12 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & D TRADERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 74 Pretoria Road North London N18 1EX United Kingdom on 2012-06-26 details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Muhammad Adnan Barot on 2011-09-06 details
2011-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Muhammad Adnan Barot on 2011-08-31 details
2011-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Muhammad Memon as a director details
2011-03-31 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-09-30 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 247 Shrewsbury Road London E7 8QH England on 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5212 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf