Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07362491
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st & Part 2nd Floor One Creechurch Place
  • London
  • EC3A 5AF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-02-02
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • ACADIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-07 Dell Technologies Inc. controls United Kingdom flag VCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Emc Corporation controls United Kingdom flag VCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-02-02 details
2018-08-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Fiona Margaret Dibley as a director on 2018-08-21 details
2018-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shirley Ann Creed as a director on 2018-08-21 details
2018-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-15 with no updates details
2018-05-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bentima House 4th Floor 168-172 Old Street London EC1V 9BP United Kingdom to 1st & Part 2nd Floor One Creechurch Place London EC3A 5AF on 2018-05-22 details
2017-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-02-03 details
2017-09-29 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Dell Technologies Inc. as a person with significant control on 2017-09-22 details
2017-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 15/06/2017 details
2017-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-05-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eversecretary Limited as a secretary on 2017-05-11 details
2017-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Smith as a director on 2017-01-27 details
2017-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Shirley Ann Creed as a director on 2017-01-27 details
2016-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-01-31 details
2016-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2016-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Zajac as a director on 2016-07-15 details
2016-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Smith as a director on 2016-07-15 details
2016-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Finsbury Circus Part Ground Floor East London EC2M 7EB to Bentima House 4th Floor 168-172 Old Street London EC1V 9BP on 2016-04-12 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf