Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PEERLESS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07361713
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange
    Hurstwood Lane
  • Haywards Heath
  • RH17 7QX
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-01
Previous Names
  • STREAM CONSUMER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ABC GLOBAL NETWORKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mitchell James Hughes as a director on 2012-11-21 details
2012-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colm Horgan as a director on 2012-11-21 details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Prb Company Secretarial Llp as a secretary details
2010-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Griffin House Aurillac Way Retford Notts DN22 7SS on 2010-11-02 details
2010-09-03 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-09-30 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf