We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYDALE MISTAKE LTD

Company Number
07359681
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 Upper Belgrave Road
  • Bristol
  • BS8 2XN
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ABBEYDALE NEW BONE CHINA CO. LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-09-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Tom Robinson as a director details
2010-08-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Aderyn Hurworth as a director details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Valerie Ann Robinson as a director details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Newman as a director details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Taylor Robinson as a director details
2010-08-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Valerie Ann Robinson as a secretary details
2010-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6Th Floor Dean Park House Dean Park Crescent Bournemouth BH1 1HP United Kingdom on 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf